MI-CFT26-004 provision of Services to Support Marine Ireland Industry Network Activities
Details
- Value
- EUR 109,500
- Topic
- Marine survey services
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Submission
- 20 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of services to support Marine Ireland Industry Network (MIIN) activities for the period April 2026 to March 2027. This may be extended for up to 6 months (September 2027). The service provider will be required to deliver secretarial and support services to ensure the continuity of MIIN and to facilitate its structured transition from an informal network to a formally constituted, industry-led cluster organisation. This will include maintaining core coordination and communications (e.g. emails, website, newsletters), supporting stakeholder and industry engagement, and providing administrative and facilitation support during the establishment of a DAC/CLG. The services will also involve assisting the MIIN transitional steering group, supporting the preparation of an application to Enterprise Ireland’s Smart Regions Priming scheme, and enabling early delivery of agreed priority actions. The services are focused on ensuring MIIN is operationally stable, governance-ready, and positioned to progress to the next phase of development under industry-led management.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71354500 · Marine survey services
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73112000 · Marine research services
- 75100000 · Administration services
- 75112000 · Administrative services for business operations
- 79500000 · Office-support services
- 98360000 · Marine services
- 98361000 · Aquatic marine services
- 98362100 · Marine-base support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-004 provision of Services to Support Marine Ireland Industry Network Activities.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to MI-CFT26-004 provision of Services to Support Marine Ireland Industry Network Activities, ranked by notice volume.
- 536£257.9m
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
