Closed tender

MI-CFT26-002 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Satellite tags

Details

Value
EUR 230,000
Topic
Telemetry and terminal equipment
Published
26 January 2026
Submission
27 February 2026

Tender description

The Marine Institute invites tenders from interested economic operators for the provision of Satellite Tags under the MOSAIC four-year Peaceplus funded project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 February 2026

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32440000 · Telemetry and terminal equipment
  • 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
  • 32531000 · Satellite communications equipment
  • 35121600 · Tags

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-002 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Satellite tags.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.