Awarded contract

Lift Inspections LOLER and Lift Consultancy Services Framework

Details

Value
GBP 180,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Lifting equipment for health care sector
Published
29 January 2026

Tender description

The Guinness Partnership Limited, with its appointed managing agent ProcurePublic Limited, has awarded a multi-lot framework for the provision of independent lift inspections LOLER (Lot 1) and lift consultancy services (Lot 2). The framework supports statutory compliance, asset assurance, technical consultancy, risk assessments, and expert guidance relating to lifts in residential, commercial and mixed-use buildings. The Framework is available to all UK public sector contracting authorities. ## Contract award Title: Lift Inspections (LOLER) Lots: - Lot 1: Lift Inspections (LOLER) ## Contract award Title: Lift Consultancy Services Lots: - Lot 2: Lift Consultancy Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

The Guinness Partnership Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
  • 38900000 · Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
  • 42416000 · Lifts, skip hoists, hoists, escalators and moving walkways
  • 42418220 · Chairlifts
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lift Inspections LOLER and Lift Consultancy Services Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lift Inspections LOLER and Lift Consultancy Services Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn
  2. 4,068
    £249.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Guinness Partnership Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.