Awarded contract
Ladywood House Fire Remediation Scheme (PCSA Phase)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harmony Fire Limited (6th)
- Value
- GBP 47,846
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Planned maintenance design services under a JCT PCSA contract ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ladywood House Fire Remediation Scheme (PCSA Phase).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
