Invitation to Tender for Better Business Lean - Make your Business More Efficient
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Submission
- 24 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Local Enterprise Office Carlow and Kilkenny promotes and supports enterprises and people thinking of starting and developing their own business in Co Carlow and Co. Kilkenny. Qualified trainers are invited to tender to deliver one or more training courses to the business sector in County Carlow and Kilkenny for the period 2026-2027.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2026
About the buyer
Kilkenny County Council_1185 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80532000 · Management training services
- 80533100 · Computer training services
- 80570000 · Personal development training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kilkenny-county-council-1185.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Better Business Lean - Make your Business More Efficient.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Better Business Lean - Make your Business More Efficient, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
