Awarded contract

ICT-25-019 PSEP Online Portal Phase 3

Details

Value
GBP 3,200,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

As part of the Pre-School Standardisation Programme, this project will extend the EA Connect portal to provide enhanced functionality for the Pre-School Education Programme Lot 1: As part of the Pre-School Standardisation Programme, this project will extend the EA Connect portal to provide enhanced functionality for the Pre-School Education Programme. • Enable pre-school settings to: • Submit monthly claims and receive payments via the portal, with built-in validation and audit trails. • Upload verification documents securely to the portal. • Manage and update setting details through a secure communication platform. • Real-time management of pupil attendance via an integrated register. • Participate in annual renewal and compliance processes. • Benefit from extended Admissions portal access beyond Stage 2 to accommodate non-placed pupils.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-25-019 PSEP Online Portal Phase 3.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-25-019 PSEP Online Portal Phase 3, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  3. 850
    £26.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.