Awarded contract

Highways and Environmental Services Asset Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
W.D.M.LIMITED
Value
GBP 534,280
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 January 2026

Tender description

An advanced Highways and Environmental Asset Management System featuring fully integrated mapping and mobile working tools. Lot 1: An advanced Highways and Environmental Services Asset Management System featuring fully integrated mapping and mobile working tools.. This is a call-off contract from the Crown Commercial Services RM1557.14 G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published26 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 98111000 · Services furnished by business organisations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Highways and Environmental Services Asset Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.