GB-Norwich: 25-002 - Carpet Cleaning
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- Mr. Bright's Ltd
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (ITT) from Broadland Housing Association (Broadland) is issued to potential suppliers (tenderers) for the purpose of submitting a tender for Carpet Cleaning Services. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Norwich: 25-002 - Carpet Cleaning.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Norwich: 25-002 - Carpet Cleaning, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
