Fire Alarm Servicing and Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PENTON SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Burglar and fire alarms
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of Fire Alarm servicing and mainrtenance across various council sites. We are seeking a suitably experienced contractor within the sector to ensure minimum risk to our business by fully meeting the annual requirements in line with regulation. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
95 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm Servicing and Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Alarm Servicing and Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
