Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance for Housing Boroughwide
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fire Systems Limited, Smith & Byford Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,650,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender for the provision of: • Lot 1 - Inspection, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Automatic Smoke Ventilation Systems • Lot 2 - Emergency Lighting Services in Residential Housing Blocks. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Inspection, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Alarms and Automatic Smoke Ventilation Systems for Wandsworth Borough Council Housing Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Fire Alarms and Smoke Ventilation Systems ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Emergency Lighting Services in Residential Housing Blocks for Wandsworth Borough Council Housing Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Emergency Lighting Services ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 - Fire Alarms and Smoke Ventilation Systems ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Emergency Lighting Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Alarm and Emergency Lighting Maintenance for Housing Boroughwide.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
