Electronic Signatures Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- E-Sign (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 26,400
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of electronic signatures platform. This procurement has been concluded via a compliant keyword search on the G Cloud 14 framework with reference number RM1557.14. The value for the initial 3 years of the contract is £26,400 exc VAT. There is also an optional extension period valued at £11,475 exc VAT built into the contract however this extension is not yet committed. The overall contract opportunity including the optional extension period is £37,875 exc VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electronic Signatures Platform.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
