Awarded contract
CS082 - Medical Assessments (Fostering)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fostering Medicals
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A contract for the Fostering Medical Assessments. Fostering medicals are niche and this will hopefully support our internal service processing and approving carers quick so we can avoid having to place with IFAs which are significantly more expensive. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS082 - Medical Assessments (Fostering).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
