Contract for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Rykneld Homes Limited
- Supplier(s)
- DRIVEOUT SITE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Trees
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rykneld Homes Ltd (RHL) is seeking to appoint one contractor to deliver Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services. The contract will be for 3 years in length, with the opportunity to extend by a further 2 x 12months The successful contractor will be required to cover work in the entire region and covered by Rykneld Homes. It is expected that the service will be able to demonstrate a thorough understanding of the geography and demographic makeup of thearea that Rykneld Homes Limited services. ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date26 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Rykneld Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03452000 · Trees
- 45342000 · Erection of fencing
- 77312000 · Weed-clearance services
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rykneld-homes-limited.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Grounds Maintenance and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rykneld Homes Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
