Awarded contract

Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural design services
Published
30 January 2026

Tender description

South Cambridgeshire District Council is seeking a partner to work with us to deliver a number of small sites (likely 10 units or less) for Affordable Rent. It is expected that the number of sites will be between 5 - 10 during the contract period (not guaranteed) ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 February 2028in 18 months

About the buyer

South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71220000 · Architectural design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultative Services for the Design of Housing Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.