Collection and Disposal of ICT and Electrical Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Asset Management Ireland Ltd, Avenue Recycling Limited
- Value
- GBP 380,001
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Recycling equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Framework Agreement will be established on behalf of EA, Primary and Post Primary schools under the control of the EA, Catholic Maintained Schools, Independent Schools in NI, Irish Medium Schools in NI, both Controlled and Voluntary Grammar Schools, Nursery School for NI (both controlled and Catholic Maintained), and Controlled Youth Centres (https:// www.education-ni.gov.uk/services/schools-plus), Further Education Colleges in NI (https://www.nidirect.gov.uk/contacts/further-educationfe-colleges), Grant Controlled Integrated Education Schools in NI (https:// www.nicie.org/parents/school -finder/), Independent Schools in NI (https://www.isc.co.uk/schools/northernireland/), Libraries NI (https:// www.librariesni.org.uk/ Libraries/), EA Teachers' and Educational Centres, Council for the Curriculum, Examination and Assessment NI (CCEA), Armagh Observatory and Planetarium, Middletown Centre for Autism, Controlled Schools Support Council (CSSC), Northern Ireland Council for Integrated Education (NICIE) who may also use this Framework ## Contract award Title: LOT 1 - Data Bearing Equipment Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 ## Contract award Title: LOT 2 - Non-Data Bearing Equipment Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 ## Contract award Title: LOT 3 - Refrigeration Equipment and White Goods Lots: - Lot 3: Lot 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42914000 · Recycling equipment
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90510000 · Refuse disposal and treatment
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection and Disposal of ICT and Electrical Equipment.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
Related topics
Topics related to Collection and Disposal of ICT and Electrical Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
