Awarded contract
Cloudflare
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 272,156
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract is for the provision of Cloud hosting services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 December 2025
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Government Legal Department is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@government-legal-department.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cloudflare.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Cloudflare, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Government Legal Department.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£6.3bn
- 144£122.7m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 64£342.0m
- 62£36.0m
- 50£32.1m
- 48£35.1m
- 37£2.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
