CEFAS25-04 Thermofisher Servicing Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Thermo fisher scientific
- Value
- GBP 207,175.68
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- Published
- 29 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 year servicing agreement for Thermofisher laboratory equipment based in our Lowestoft and Weymouth labs. ## Contract award Title: CEFAS26-04 Thermofisher Equipment Servicing Agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@centre-for-environment-fisheries-and-aquaculture-science.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CEFAS25-04 Thermofisher Servicing Agreement.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building services
Related topics
Topics related to CEFAS25-04 Thermofisher Servicing Agreement, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Centre for Environment, Fisheries and Aquaculture Science.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
