Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intelligent Data Collection Ltd
- Value
- GBP 58,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data collection and collation services
- Published
- 28 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) are seeking quotations from experienced traffic survey suppliers for the provision of annual traffic survey data for the next 3 years.\r \r CCC's annual traffic surveys take place in two phases each year (spring and autumn) and cover a large number of urban and rural locations (approx. 120) across Cambridgeshire.\r \r Interested suppliers should register an expression of interest on ProContract and submit a bid once the request for quotations is live (excepted w/c 7th Aug 2023).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2023
- Completed: Award published28 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 September 2026in 1 week
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire Annual Traffic Surveys.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
