Awarded contract

Anti-Bullying & Behaviour Toolkit 2025/26

Details

Value
GBP 735,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research services
Published
30 January 2026

Tender description

THIS IS A CALL FOR COMPETITION The Department for Education (DfE) has published this Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Behaviour and Anti-Bullying Best Practice Review and Toolkit. This notice is to announce the launch of procurement to conduct a best practice review and, informed by the findings of this review, create a new resource (‘toolkit’) for mainstream schools in England (ages 5 to 16). This resource will support schools in managing pupil behaviour, reducing preventable exclusions, and tackling and preventing bullying. The work is anticipated to commence in early Spring 2025. The supplier will require substantial research capabilities, as well as the ability to translate academic findings into engaging, actionable advice for schools. As the best practice review and toolkit will cover best practice in mainstream schools, the supplier will need to have detailed knowledge of the English school system. Interested suppliers are invited to submit tenders during the window from 21 October to 21 November 2025. Award decisions will be contingent upon meeting the published award criteria. For full access to the tender documents and to participate, please visit https://education.app.jaggaer.com/ and click on "view Opportunities" to express your interest in this contract opportunity. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80100000 · Primary education services
  • 80200000 · Secondary education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

178 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Anti-Bullying & Behaviour Toolkit 2025/26.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.