Awarded contract

712920450-Swing Arm Gun Mount (SAGM) & Mk15 Pedestal Spares, Repairs & Post Design Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,400,833
Duration
6 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of warships
Published
28 January 2026

Tender description

712920450-Swing Arm Gun Mount (SAGM) & Mk15 Pedestal Spares, Repairs & Post Design Services 5 year contract ## Contract award Title: 712920450-Swing Arm Gun Mount (SAGM) & Mk15 Pedestal Spares, Repairs & Post Design Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50640000 · Repair and maintenance services of warships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.