Awarded contract
3.5 Ton Cage Tipping Vehicle with tail lift
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wessex Garages Ltd
- Value
- GBP 52,661.6
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the supply of one 3.5 Ton Cage Tipping Vehicle with tail lift Lot 1: For the supply of one 3.5 Ton Cage Tipping Vehicle with tail lift
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Award published26 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3.5 Ton Cage Tipping Vehicle with tail lift.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
