Awarded contract
2425-0045 CCTV - The Supply Installation and Maintenance of Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tyco Fire and Integrated Solutions (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 13,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework agreement for Provision of maintenance to CCTV infrastructure within Civil Protection, Parking, Estates (Homes and Neighbourhoods), and other locations including libraries and council buildings. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
94 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2425-0045 CCTV - The Supply Installation and Maintenance of Equipment.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
