2025 - 1074 - Independent Disrepair Surveying Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 26 January 2026
- Submission
- 6 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: This is a closed, invite only process. Citizen would like to appoint a Strategic Partner for potentially a period of 2 years (12 Months + 12 Months). The initial term will be 12 Months with an optional extension to extend on the basis of contract performance. We intend to enter into a contract for a range of disrepair surveying services and advice including but not limited to: • To carryout comprehensive disrepair surveys in connection with s11 Landlord & Tenant Claims. Inspections to include date stamped photos of all elevations and for each alleged items of disrepair, including an inspection of the roof space (loft) where applicable. • To provide and submit detailed and fully compliant CPR Part 35 Expert Reports including appendices with date stamped photos for the purposes of the courts. • To prepare a fully costed (Natfed) schedule of works in connection with the disrepair claim. The estimated value of the Project is between £60,000-£80,000 per annum (p.a.), and a maximum £160,000 (Inc. VAT) over the duration of the agreement. There is no guarantee of orders being placed during the contract and Citizen do not guarantee a minimum order quantity, the aforementioned figures act as a guide of a maximum spend cap permitted through the contract. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via ‘Submit Return’ on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 February 2026
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71355000 · Surveying services
- 79311000 · Survey services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1074 - Independent Disrepair Surveying Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to 2025 - 1074 - Independent Disrepair Surveying Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
