2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Excelsior Land Limited
- Value
- GBP 7,990,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction materials and associated items
- Published
- 30 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen is seeking a contractor to design and construct dwellings at garage infill sites throughout Coventry, West Midlands, United Kingdom. To express an interest in this project please follow the link below which will take you directly to Citizen`s E-Procurement Portal; https://in-tendhost.co.uk/citizenhousing/aspx/Home You will be required to register if you have not already done so previously, and be logged in to be able to download the tender documents. ## Contract award Title: Principal Contractor - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published30 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items
- 44110000 · Construction materials
- 45111291 · Site-development work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 70111000 · Development of residential real estate
- 71541000 · Construction project management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2025 - 1063 - Design and Construction of Dwellings at Garage Infill sites.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
