Water and Wastewater Services for Rossendale Borough Council Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Everflow Ltd
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Water distribution and related services
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Rossendale Borough Council has awarded a three‑year contract for the provision of retail water and wastewater services across multiple Council sites within the Borough. ## Contract award Title: Water and Wastewater Services for Rossendale Borough Council Sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Rossendale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65100000 · Water distribution and related services
- 90400000 · Sewage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rossendale-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Water and Wastewater Services for Rossendale Borough Council Sites.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rossendale Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
