Awarded contract

TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES

Details

Value
GBP 104,012,100
Topic
Security services
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

The council involves a Lock and Unlock Service for its Parks and Amenities and a Key holding and alarm response and open/close of Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. This contract is in the form of 3 Lots; Lot 1 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal. Lot 2 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal including Toilet facility cleaning. Lot 3 Key holding and alarm response and open/ close Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. Attendance duties at sports grounds, attending to sports turf inspection, building inspection and facility management. Lot 1: Lot 1 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal. Lot 1 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal. Lot 2: Lot 2 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal including Toilet facility cleaning. Lot 2 Open / Close with visual inspection, litter lift and disposal including Toilet facility cleaning. Lot 3: Lot 3 Key holding and alarm response and open/ close Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court. Lot 3 Key holding and alarm response and open/ close Dundonald Ice bowl and Bradford Court.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2022
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF LOCK, UNLOCK, KEY HOLDING AND ALARM RESPONSE SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,505
    £213.1bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.