Taste of Lahore (Alley) - Bin Storage Area
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Streetspace Ltd
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Highway materials
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of bin storage housings, including units designed to accommodate two 660L-1280L four wheeled bins each. Includes external cladding, finished frame, integrated roof, left hand hinged doors, anti vermin hardware, coded access locks, and WRAP compliant signage. Works also cover site preparation, removal of an existing railing section, fixing units to existing hardstanding, installation of three steel bollards and full delivery and installation ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Harrow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34929000 · Highway materials
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-harrow.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Taste of Lahore (Alley) - Bin Storage Area.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Taste of Lahore (Alley) - Bin Storage Area, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Harrow.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
