Supply Chain Notice: FDIS - Contract Award Notice - Digby - External Refurbishment of 15 properties - Amey Central Region
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 1,437,168.99
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Scope of Works - EWI to 8 properties - Render finish to garages - Replace all roofs to main properties, incl bays single storey extension etc. - Soffits/fascias/RWG replacement - Chimney demolition - Itemised dormer roof/window replacement - Garages/stores - new roofs - New D&W including lintel replacement & Metsec - Replacement garage/store D&W - Garage door frames & lintels - Itemised Canopy replacement, others repaired & repainted - External lighting/doorbells & fencing alterations - Render repairs and full external decoration to existing rendered properties/garages not having EWI - Replace fencing/Gates - Remove Open fire/hearths/surrounds, & assoc wks - Itemised elect wks - Dedicated OSLO role
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Chain Notice: FDIS - Contract Award Notice - Digby - External Refurbishment of 15 properties - Amey Central Region.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Chain Notice: FDIS - Contract Award Notice - Digby - External Refurbishment of 15 properties - Amey Central Region, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
