Staged Pathway Guidance: Consolidation, Editing, Design and Infographic
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Submission
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tender to consolidate, professionally edit, and design the Staged Pathway guidance for woodland creation on Vacant and Derelict Land (VDL). The approach has been developed with Defra funding via the Nature for Climate Fund. This RFQ seeks a contractor to produce three outputs-(1) a concise summary, (2) a comprehensive technical print-style report, and (3) a clear infographic-so that professional practitioners can understand and apply a seven-stage, threshold-based methodology that manages risk and avoids unnecessary costs. Contract Duration: Six (6) months from contract award. 1. Project inception & content handover (Weeks 1-2) 2. First complete drafts of all deliverables (By Week 10) 3. Revised drafts after Round‑1 review (By Week 14) 4. Final drafts after Round‑2 review (By Week 20) 5. Print‑ready sign‑off & asset handover (By Week 24)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2026
About the buyer
Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-west-and-chester-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Staged Pathway Guidance: Consolidation, Editing, Design and Infographic.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Staged Pathway Guidance: Consolidation, Editing, Design and Infographic, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,917£24.7bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
