Expired contract
St. Ann's Hospital Anti-ligature Toilet Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust, Barnet, Enfield and Haringey Mental Health NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Every Project Counts Ltd
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BBD2526 - Q4434 - NLFT - St. Ann's Hospital - Halliwick Centre Anti-ligature Toilet Refurbishment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
About the buyer
Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@camden-and-islington-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St. Ann's Hospital Anti-ligature Toilet Refurbishment.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Camden and Islington NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
