Awarded contract

S1768 - The Delivery of Building, M&E Condition Surveys, Measured Surveys and Reinstatement Cost Assessments

Details

Value
GBP 643,675
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

• Provide a single source service provider for a 2-year planned programme of commercial building and M&E condition surveys and reports. • Provide a single source Service Provider for a period of up to 5 years for adhoc and reactive commercial building and M&E condition surveys and reports. • Obtain independent surveys and reports on the condition of the building fabric and services including M&E equipment and plant across Salford City Councils owned and managed estate. • Obtain repairs, maintenance and capital expenditure data to inform budget forecasting Page 2 to 4 to inform the councils long term property management strategy • Obtain component and element (including plant) lifecycle data to form 5,10-, & 30-year capital investment programmes. • Identify any further intrusive investigations required ## Contract award Title: S1768 - The Delivery of Building, M&E Condition Surveys, Measured Surveys and Reinstatement Cost Assessments

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to S1768 - The Delivery of Building, M&E Condition Surveys, Measured Surveys and Reinstatement Cost Assessments.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Salford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.