Roller-shutter servicing contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COUNTY SHUTTERS & DOORS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 99,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
1.1. This general specification details the requirements for the provision of Inspection & servicing of roller Shutters at the London Borough of Newham (LBN). We are seeking a suitably experienced contractor(s) within the sector to ensure minimum risk to our business by fully meeting the requirements ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roller-shutter servicing contract.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
