RFQ - Technical retrofit training for architects, surveyors, and SPAB helpline (UID 146)
Details
- Buyer
- Historic England
- Supplier(s)
- NDM Health Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Historic England seeks to commission trainers with technical expertise in building performance evaluation to design and deliver online workshops. These workshops are for Historic England staff and will support knowledge and confidence in the application of Historic England’s Advice Note (HEAN) 18 Adapting Historic Buildings for Energy and Carbon Efficiency, released in summer 2024. These workshops will be part of a wider learning programme Historic England are developing to support the application of HEAN18. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 92522200 · Preservation services of historical buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@historic-england.gov |
206 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RFQ - Technical retrofit training for architects, surveyors, and SPAB helpline (UID 146).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to RFQ - Technical retrofit training for architects, surveyors, and SPAB helpline (UID 146), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
- 929£1.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Historic England.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
