Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge
Details
- Buyer
- The Royal Parks Limited
- Supplier(s)
- PAYE Stonework & Restoration Ltd
- Value
- GBP 479,850
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Restoration work
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Relating to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge Following the 2024 Road Traffic Accident Impact Damage and Further Quadrennial 2022 Report. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007511779 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
The Royal Parks Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454100 · Restoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-royal-parks-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge.
Related topics
Topics related to Restoration Works to the Serpentine Bridge, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Royal Parks Limited.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
