Awarded contract

Regulatory Management Software

Details

Value
GBP 298,344
Duration
10 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

Regulatory Management System that meets the Councils requirements. Conducted as a further competition under Crown Commercial Services (CCS); Vertical Application Solutions (VAS); Lot 3: Housing, Environmental and Planning Solutions; RM6259. The initial contract term expires 10/12/2030. The contract has an option to extend by a further 60-months up to 10/12/2035 at the sole discretion of the Council. Additional information: Contract value

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72253200 · Systems support services
  • 72261000 · Software support services
  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

72 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Regulatory Management Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.