Expired contract

RDE1013 - Omnibus Survey for Woodland Carbon Purchase Fund

Details

Value
GBP 7,400
Duration
2 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
20 January 2026

Tender description

An omnibus survey with the general public to ascertain their feelings towards government buying and selling woodland assets for a profit that can be invested back into Government. Contract awarded by Defra.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 March 2026

About the buyer

Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RDE1013 - Omnibus Survey for Woodland Carbon Purchase Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to RDE1013 - Omnibus Survey for Woodland Carbon Purchase Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 132
    £10.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.