Awarded contract
Purchase of Laparoscopic Stacks
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Karl Storz Endoscopy (UK) Limited
- Value
- GBP 194,556.72
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
2 x Laparoscopic Stacks Additional information: Awarded via National Framework Agreement for Rigid and Semi Rigid Endoscopes and Associated Items 2022
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33168000 · Endoscopy, endosurgery devices
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Laparoscopic Stacks.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
- Open tender
DPS Qualification for Flexible Endoscopes
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Laparoscopic Stacks, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,283£165.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
