Awarded contract

Provision of Water Coolers 2025 - CPA/SPU/2461 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 27,639.72
Duration
3 years
Topic
Water coolers
Published
20 January 2026

Tender description

A further competition was conducted under the ESPO Framework Agreement 900_22 for the provision of Water Coolers CPA/SPU/2461 hereinafter "the Goods/Services") to the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire (PCC)/ the Chief Constable of Cheshire (CC), and Cheshire Fire Authority (CFA)/ Cheshire Fire and Rescue Service (CFRS) and any successor body. The PCC is the Contracting Authority for the provision of the Goods/Services to the PCC / CC and the CFA is the Contracting Authority in respect of CFA/CFRS. They will collectively be referred to as the Authorities. It should be noted that there will be two separate call-off contracts under Framework agreement 900_22, one for the PCC, and one for CFA.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31141000 · Water coolers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Water Coolers 2025 - CPA/SPU/2461 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.