Awarded contract

Provision of Timetabling Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 80,000
Topic
Information technology services
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

East Renfrewshire operates a uniquely efficient timetabling model to deliver a well-balanced and designed curriculum to meet the needs of East Renfrewshire students. Lot 1: East Renfrewshire operates a uniquely efficient timetabling model to deliver a well-balanced and designed curriculum to meet the needs of East Renfrewshire students.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Timetabling Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Timetabling Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.