Property Management-Heart of the City II
Details
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sheffield City Council intends to directly award a contract for property management services for the Heart of the City II development to Cushman & Wakefield Debenham Tie Leung Limited, the incumbent supplier for the 2021-2025 contract. The contract encompasses management of multiple city centre properties, including onboarding of new builds and ongoing operational management (tenants, leases, utilities, and day-to-day requirements). This is a 4 month extension award for a value of £113,750. A new procurement will take place April 2026. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Management-Heart of the City II.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
