Pre Market Engagement for the provision of stationery to Leicestershire County Council
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Submission
- 23 February 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicestershire County Council is the local authority responsible for providing a wide range of public services to the residents, businesses, and communities across Leicestershire. As part of our ongoing commitment to deliver high-quality and cost-effective services, we are reviewing our approach to the procurement of stationery supplies in readiness to go out to the market. The purpose of this document is to engage with the market and seek information from potential suppliers. By gathering insights and feedback at this early stage, we aim to better understand the capabilities, innovations, and challenges within the stationery supply sector. The information collected will help us shape the specification and approach for any future procurement, ensuring that our requirements are realistic, comprehensive, and aligned with market best practice. This is not an invitation to bid, this is solely a request for information (RFI) and no direct business will be awarded as a result of completing this RFI. Responding to this document does not advantage or disadvantage any supplier in any possible future procurement process. No supplier selection or supplier preference is implied. Keywords: Stationary, Office Supply
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2026
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre Market Engagement for the provision of stationery to Leicestershire County Council.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pre Market Engagement for the provision of stationery to Leicestershire County Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
