Pitcairn Marine Coastal Walkway Feasibility Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RESILIO LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract will support the Government of the Pitcairn Islands’ ambition to develop a coastal walkway(s) to enhance local livelihoods and promote the island’s MPA. The MMO, under the Blue Belt Programme, requires the appointed supplier to research and assess the feasibility of the proposed walkway(s) through both technical and community-based investigation. The output will be a high-level feasibility report that: Establishes if development of a coastal walkway is possible Identifies a potential route and basic concept design Provides a stakeholder engagement summary Highlights potential opportunities and challenges associated with development of a coastal walkway on Pitcairn Island Estimates high-level development costs of the proposed walkway(s) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Marine Management Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-management-organisation.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pitcairn Marine Coastal Walkway Feasibility Research.
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Soil Surveys
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Pitcairn Marine Coastal Walkway Feasibility Research, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Marine Management Organisation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
