PEACEPLUS - CCD4B - ANDBC Tender for the Provision of a Chit, Chat AND Connect Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 49,048
- Topic
- Community action programme
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Submission
- 9 February 2026
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
Tenders are sought by Ards and North Down Borough Council for the Provision of a Chit, Chat AND Connect Programme - PEACEPLUS - CCD4B. **Please note, this is a re-issued tender. The tender documentation has now been revised to include a number of improvements and amendments. Tenderers must satisfy themselves that they have read and understood all tender documentation within this opportunity before submitting their response***.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Ards and North Down Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ards-and-north-down-borough-council.gov |
46 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PEACEPLUS - CCD4B - ANDBC Tender for the Provision of a Chit, Chat AND Connect Programme.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ards and North Down Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
