Partners in Care and Health Working Age Adults data and benchmarking project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Oxford Brookes Enterprises Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Partners in Care and Health learning disability and autistic people team are seeking a provider that can demonstrate experience of working with the adult social care sector or similar sectors on robust data analysis and benchmarking in order to produce a data tool that the learning disability and autistic people team of PCH can use with council adult social care council senior staff to interrogate the value for money of their offer for working age adults using data that is publicly available. This will most likely be an excel tool and will be used internally by the PCH team. The tool must draw in data on all upper tier councils delivering adult social care services. The tool must update automatically as later years data is published by central government so that it stays current This project will need to be delivered within the final quarter of 2025-2026. We are therefore seeking a provider that can mobilise quickly by drawing on their existing knowledge/ networks and are able to build on Partners in Care and Health’s existing work in this area. The proposed project timescales are provided below: • Project start and contracts signed 1st February 2026 • Draft version completed by 1st March 2026 • Final version delivered to PCH by 31st March 2026 with any learning or further recommendations in writing Any written material, tools or content produced MUST comply with the LGA accessibility requirements and style guide requirements so that it can become an online report included on the PCH website which is hosted by LGA. NB see https://www.local.gov.uk/about/creating-content-lga Quotations must be submitted via the e-sourcing procurement service portal Panacea and must include: 1) Your Quotation and any relevant documentation. Price should be exclusive of VAT. 2) References 3) Confirmation if you will be operating through your own limited company, sometimes referred to as a 'personal service company'. 4) A detailed project plan 5) Appendix 2: Signed Contractual Undertakings 6) Appendix 3: EDI Questionnaire ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Local Government Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 85312100 · Daycare services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@local-government-association.gov |
256 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Partners in Care and Health Working Age Adults data and benchmarking project.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Partners in Care and Health Working Age Adults data and benchmarking project, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Local Government Association.
- 390£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
- 29£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
