Awarded contract
Optical Spectrum Access Rental - 140-IT-25
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 20 January 2026
Tender description
3 year contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 February 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
