Awarded contract
Office Supplies and Stationery - AWARD
Details
- Buyer
- PD Ports
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This RFQ is an invitation to submit a Quote for the office supplies and stationery set out in the pricing schedule in attachment 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
PD Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@pd-ports.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Office Supplies and Stationery - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies and Stationery - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to PD Ports.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
