Expired contract

NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson)

Details

Duration
2 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Please note a Contracts Finder Notice should have been done rather than a UK07. The ink to the Contract finder notice is here https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/31c25223-42ab-445d-a6d5-ad6c38a26d4e The NHS England, North East & Yorkshire, Education Investments and Commissioning team hold a government (Education, Skills Funding Agency) contract to deliver apprenticeships to NHS employers for niche apprenticeship programmes not available elsewhere. For all apprenticeships, there is an End Point Assessment (EPA) element mandated at the end of training. This must be carried out by an independent organization to assess the apprentice has met all the criteria of the apprenticeship standard and can certify them as complete. To become an End Point Assessment Organization (EPAO), an organization must become registered on the Department for Education's official 'Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register' ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date23 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSE NE&Y End Point Assessment Organisation (Pearson), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.