Closed tender
MI-CFT26-001 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Acoustic telemetry Equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 180,000
- Topic
- Acoustic devices
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Submission
- 27 February 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Marine Institute invites tenders from interested economic operators for the provision of Acoustic telemetry Equipment under the MOSAIC four-year Peaceplus funded infrastructure project
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342400 · Acoustic devices
- 32441000 · Telemetry equipment
- 35121600 · Tags
- 38517000 · Acoustic and projection microscopes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@marine-institute-1141.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MI-CFT26-001 - Request for Tenders for the provision of Acoustic telemetry Equipment.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
