Mental health Training
Details
- Value
- 747,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personnel-training services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Croydon (‘the Council”) is seeking to commission an experienced Service Provider to provide Mental Health Training. The full scope of the contract requirements are provided in the Service Specification, which form part of the Tender Documents. The Contract is for a period of a maximum of 5 years (3+2) (the “Term”). This procurement will be carried out in line with the open procurement process detailed within the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 (PA23) The required Services are being procured via a competitive tendering process and will run electronically via the Croydon Tenders Portal. All communication throughout the tender process will be via London Borough of Croydon E-Procurement Site - Home (in-tendhost.co.uk). ## Contract award Title: Mental Health Training
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80561000 · Health training services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-croydon.gov |
410 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mental health Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
