Closed tender

IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford

Details

Value
GBP 90,600
Topic
Television and audio-visual equipment
Published
21 January 2026
Submission
9 March 2026

Tender description

IWM is tendering for a supplier to provide AV hardware for the Digital Zone project at IWM Duxford. It is IWM’s intention to seek all the specified AV hardware from one supplier, however, if necessary, we are willing to consider joint bids from business partners or consortiums, provided one party acted as main contractor. Please see tender documents for the specification and information on how to submit a bid. Access Code : G37958W724

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date9 March 2026

About the buyer

Imperial War Museum is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 32351300 · Audio equipment accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IWM/2526/GOV/3495: Supply and Delivery of Audio-Visual Hardware for IWM Duxford.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Imperial War Museum.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.